top of page

Terms of use for restring.se

 

These terms and conditions describe rules and regulations for use of SMP Group Sweden AB's website, which can be found at restring.se.

 

By accessing this website, we assume that you accept these terms. Do not continue to use Restring if du do not agree to abide by all the terms and conditions stated on this page.

 

The following terminology applies to these terms, privacy policy and disclaimer notice and all agreements: "Customer", "You" and "Your" refer to you, the person logging into this website and following the company's terms. "Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our company. "Party", "Parties" or "Us", refers to both the customer and ourselves. All Terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to carry out the process of our assistance to the Customer in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Customer's needs in respect of the provision of the Company's specified services, in accordance with and with proviso to the applicable law in see. All use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitals and/or he/she or they are taken interchangeably and therefore refer to the same.

Cookies

 

We use cookies. By accessing Restring, you agree to use cookies in accordance with SMP Group Sweden AB's Privacy Policy.

 

Most interactive websites use cookies to allow the user's data to be retrieved for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

 

License

 

Unless otherwise stated, SMP Group Sweden AB and/or its licensors own the intangibles the rights for all material on Restring. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from Restring for your own personal use subject to restrictions set forth in these Terms.

 

You may not:

 

  • Republish material from Restring

  • Sell, rent or sublicense material from Restring

  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from Restring

  • Redistribute content from Restring

 

This Agreement begins on the date hereof. 

 

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information within certain parts of the website. SMP Group Sweden AB does not filter, edit, publish or review comments before they are on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of SMP Group Sweden AB, its agents and/or subsidiaries. Comments reflect the views of the person posting their views. To the extent permitted by applicable law, SMP Group Sweden AB shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of the use of and/or publication of and/or display of Comments on this website.

 

SMP Group Sweden AB reserves the right to monitor all comments and to remove any comments that may be deemed inappropriate, offensive or cause a breach of these terms and conditions.

 

You warrant and represent that:

 

  • You have the right to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;

  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;

  • The Comments do not contain defamatory, libelous, offensive, obscene or otherwise unlawful material that is an invasion of privacy

  • The comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or to adapt or present commercial activities or illegal activity.

 

You hereby grant SMP Group Sweden AB a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any form, format or media.

Hyperlinks to our content

 

The following organizations may link to our website without prior written approval:

 

  • Government agencies;

  • Search engines;

  • News organizations;

  • Online directory distributors may link to our website in the same way they hyperlink to the websites of other listed companies; and

  • System-wide accredited businesses except search non-profits, charity shopping centers and charity fundraising groups are not allowed to hyperlink to our site.

 

These organizations may link to our website, to publications or to other website information as long as the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the Linking Party and its products and/or services; and (c) fits into the context of the linking party's website.

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

 

  • generally known consumer and/or business information sources;

  • dot.com community sites;

  • associations or other groups representing charities;

  • online catalog distributors;

  • Internet portals;

  • accounting, legal and consulting firms; and

  • educational institutions and trade associations.

 

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we determine that: (a) the link would not reflect negatively on ourselves or our accredited companies; (b) the organization has no negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates for the absence of SMP Group Sweden AB; and (d) the link is in connection with general resource information.

 

These organizations may link to our website as long as the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the Linking Party and its products or services; and (c) fits into the context of the linking party's website.

 

If you are one of the organizations listed in point 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an email to SMP Group Sweden AB. Please include your name, your organization's name, contact information, and the URL of your website, a list of all URLs from which you intend to link to our website, and a list of the URLs on our website from which you wish to link. Wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

 

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our website as follows:

 

  • By using our company name; or

  • By using the unified resource locator linked to; or

  • By using any other description of our linked website that makes sense in the context and format of the content of the linking party's website.

 

No use of SMP Group Sweden AB's logo or other artwork will be permitted for linking without a trademark license agreement.

 

Frames

 

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our web pages that in any way alter the visual presentation or appearance of our webbb site.

 

Content responsibility

 

We shall not be liable for any content displayed on your website. You agree to indemnify and defend us against any claim arising out of your website. No links should be displayed on any website that could be construed as defamatory, obscene or criminal, or that infringes, otherwise violates or advocates the infringement or other violation of third party rights.

 

Reservation of rights

 

We reserve the right to request that you take bort all links or any particular link to our site. You agree to immediately remove any link to our website upon request. We also reserve the right to change these terms and its linking policy at any time. By continuing to link to our website, you agree to be bound by and abide by these Linking Terms.

 

Removal of links from our website

 

If you find any link on our website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us at any time. We will consider requests to remove links but we are under no obligation to do so or to respond to you directly.

 

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not guarantee that it is complete or correct; We also do not promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up-to-date.

 

Warning

 

To the extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

 

  • Limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury;

  • Limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;

  • Limit any of our or your liability in any way that is not permitted by applicable law; or

  • Exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

 

The limitations and prohibitions of liability set forth in this section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liability arising under the disclaimer, including liability arising in contract, tort and breach of statutory duty.

 

As long as the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any kind.

Köpvillkor för restring.se

1. Om SMP Group Sweden AB

  • Företaget har sitt säte i Ystad. Företagets postadress är Romangatan 51.

  • Önskar du att komma i kontakt med oss, skicka ett mail till sahil@smpgroup.se med ditt ärende och dina kontaktuppgifter så hör vi av oss inom kort.

 

2. Beställning

  • När du slutfört din beställning skickas en orderbekräftelse till din e-postadress. I bekräftelsen finner du alla uppgifter om produkter, pris, fakturerings- och leveransadress.

  • Är något fel i orderbekräftelsen ska du omedelbart kontakta oss via e-post till sahil@smpgroup.se.

 

3. Leverans

  • Våra normala leveranstider är 1-5 dagar. OBS! Beställningar lagda på helger skickas tidigast på måndagen efter.

  • Om förseningar i leveransen skulle uppstå (utan att vi har meddelat dig om längre leveranstid) ska du kontakta oss på e-postadress: sahil@smpgroup.se.

 

4. Priser

  • Alla priser i butiken anges i SEK och alla priser är inklusive 25% moms.

  • Vi reserverar oss för prisändringar orsakat av prisändring från leverantör, feltryck i prislistan samt felaktigheter i priser beroende på felaktig information och förbehåller oss rätten att justera priset.

5. Ångerrätt

  • På webbplatsen har du som kund en lagstiftad 14 dagars ångerrätt som gäller från det att du har tagit emot en varan som du har beställt eller tjänsten du köpt är utförd.och tjänster Vid köp av varor

 

5.1 Vid nyttjande av din ångerrätt: 

  • Du måste meddela att du ångrar dig. Meddelandet ska skickas till oss sahil@smpgroup.se. I ditt meddelande ska ditt namn, din adress, e-postadress, ordernumret samt vilka varor som returneringen gäller framgå klart och tydligt.

  • Du bör omedelbart och senast inom lagstiftad 14 dagar efter ångermeddelandet returnera produkterna till oss.

  • Du står för returfrakt, leverans och skick på produkterna vid retur, produkterna bör därför skickas välpaketerade och i ursprunglig förpackning.

  • På återbetalningsbeloppet förbehåller vi oss rätten att dra av en summa motsvarande värdeminskningen jämfört med varans ursprungliga värde vid använd eller skadad produkt.

 

5.2 Ångerrätten gäller inte vid:

  • Produkter som på grund av hälso- eller hygienskäl har förseglats (plomberats) och där förseglingen (plomberingen) har brutits av dig.

  • Produkter som har karaktär av förseglad ljud- eller bildupptagning och där förseglingen har brutits av dig.

  • Specialtillverkad produkt, som har skräddarsytts särskilt åt dig eller har en tydlig personlig prägel efter dina önskemål.

  • Tjänster som har fullgjorts och där du uttryckligen har samtyckt till att tjänsten påbörjas utan ångerrätt.

  • Varor som snabbt kan försämras, exempelvis livsmedel.

  • Lösnummer av tidningar eller tidskrifter.

  • För mer om den lagstiftade ångerrätten, se här.

 

6. Reklamation och klagomål

  • Vi besiktigar alla produkter innan dessa skickas till dig. Skulle produkten ändå vara skadad eller felexpedierad när den anländer åtar vi oss i enlighet med gällande konsumentskyddslagstiftning att kostnadsfritt åtgärda felet.

  • Du måste alltid kontakta oss för ett godkännande innan du returnerar en defekt vara.

  • Klagomålet ska skickas omedelbart efter att defekten har upptäckts.

 

6.1 Hur går du tillväga vid reklamation?

  • Eventuella fel och defekt ska alltid reklameras till info@restring.se där du anger ditt namn, din adress, e-postadress, ordernummer och en beskrivning av felet.

  • Om det inte lyckas oss att åtgärda felet eller leverera en liknande produkt, återbetalar vi dig för den defekta produkten i enlighet med gällande konsumentskyddslagstiftning. Vi står för returfrakt vid godkända reklamationer.

  • Vi förbehåller oss rätten att neka en reklamation om det visar sig att varan inte är felaktig i enlighet med gällande konsumentskyddslagstiftning. Vid reklamationer följer vi riktlinjer från Allmänna Reklamationsnämnden, se arn.se.

7. Ansvarsbegränsning 

  • Vi tar inget ansvar för indirekta skador som kan uppstå på grund av produkten.

  • Vi accepterar inget ansvar för förseningar/fel till följd av omständigheter utanför företagets rådande (Force Majeure). Dessa omständigheter kan exempelvis vara arbetskonflikt, eldsvåda, krig, myndighetsbeslut, förminskad eller utebliven leverans från leverantör.

  • Vidare tas inget ansvar för eventuella förändringar på produkter/produktegenskaper som ändrats av respektive leverantör och andra faktorer utanför vår kontroll.

8. Produktinformation

  • Vi reserverar oss för eventuella tryckfel på denna webbplats samt slutförsäljning av produkter. Vi garanterar inte att bilderna återger produkternas exakta utseende då en viss färgskillnad kan förekomma beroende på bildskärm, fotokvalitet samt upplösning. Vi försöker alltid på bästa sätt att exponera produkterna så korrekt som möjligt.

9. Information om Cookies

  • Enligt lag om elektronisk information ska besökare på en webbplats i integritetssyfte få information om att cookies används. Informationen i cookien är möjlig att använda för att följa en användares surfande. Cookie är en liten textfil som webbplatsen du besöker begär att få spara på din dator för att ge tillgång till olika funktioner. Det går att ställa in sin webbläsare så att den automatiskt nekar cookies. Mer information kan man hitta på Post och telestyrelsens hemsida.

10. Personuppgifter

  • Genom att handla hos SMP Group Sweden AB accepterar du vår dataskyddspolicy och vår behandling av dina personuppgifter. Vi värnar om din personliga integritet och samlar inte in fler uppgifter än nödvändigt för att behandla din beställning. Vi säljer eller vidareger aldrig dina uppgifter till tredjepart utan rättslig grund.

  • SMP Group Sweden AB är ansvarig för behandlingen av personuppgifter som du lämnat till oss som kund. Dina personuppgifter behandlas av oss för att kunna hantera din beställning samt i de tillfällen då du har önskat nyhetsbrev eller kampanjerbjudanden - för att kunna anpassa marknadsföringen åt dina individuella behov.

  • Nedan information är en summering av hur vi i enlighet med dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR) lagrar och behandlar dina uppgifter.

10.1 Vad är en personuppgift?

  • En personuppgift är all information som direkt eller indirekt kan hänföras till en fysisk person.


10.2 Vilka uppgifter lagrar vi?

  • För att kunna hantera din beställning samt svara på frågor relaterat till din order (kundtjänst) lagrar vi ditt förnamn- och efternamn, adress, telefonnummer, e-postadress, ip-adress och köphistorik.

  • Dina uppgifter lagras så länge vi har en rättslig grund att behandla dina uppgifter, exempelvis för att fullfölja avtalet mellan oss eller för att efterleva en rättslig förpliktelse enligt exempelvis bokföringslagen.


10.3 Rättslig grund

 

  • I samband med ett köp behandlas dina personuppgifter för att fullfölja avtalet med dig.

  • Marknadsföring, kampanjer och liknande utskick sker efter samtycke från dig.

10.4 Vilka uppgifter delas och med vilket syfte?

10.4.1 Betalleverantör

  • Vid genomförande av köp, delas information med vår betalleverantör. Det som lagras är förnamn, efternamn, adress, e-postadress och telefonnummer. Väljer du att betala med faktura sparas även personnummer hos betalleverantören. Informationen sparas för att kunna genomföra köpet och för att skydda parterna mot bedrägeri.

  • De betalleverantörer (betaltjänster) som vi använder oss av är: Klarna, Swish, Stripe, Mastercard, Visa.


10.4.2 Fraktbolag

  • ma att delas med fraktbolaget för avisering.

  • För att kunna leverera dina beställningar och slutföra vårt avtal måste vi dela med specifik information med fraktbolaget. Det som delas med fraktbolaget är förnamn, efternamn samt adressuppgifter för leverans. E-postadress och/eller mobilnummer kan även kom

10.4.3 Nyhetsbrev

  • Har du valt att prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev delas förnamn, efternamn och e-postadress med vår nyhetsbrevsleverantör. Detta för att kunna hålla dig uppdaterad med information och erbjudanden i marknadsföringssyfte.

  • Vi använder för utskick av nyhetsbrev.


10.5 Rätten till tillgång

  • Du har rätt att få utdrag av all information som finns om dig hos oss. Utdrag levereras elektroniskt i ett läsbart format.

10.6 Rätt till rättelse

  • Du har rätt att be oss uppdatera felaktig information eller komplettera information som är bristfällig.


10.7 Rätten att bli glömd

  • Du kan när som helst be att uppgifterna som avser dig raderas. Det finns få undantag till rätten till radering, som till exempel om det ska behållas för att vi måste uppfylla en rättslig förpliktelse (exempelvis enligt bokföringslagen).


10.8 Ansvarig för dataskydd

  • SMP Group Sweden AB är ansvarig för lagring och behandling av personuppgifter i webbutiken och ser till att reglerna efterföljs.


10.9 Så skyddar vi dina personuppgifter

  • Vi använder oss av industristandarder som SSL/TLS och envägs hash-algoritmer för att lagra, behandla och kommunicera känslig information som exempelvis personuppgifter och lösenord på ett säkert sätt.

  • Vi använder en svensk plattform, Quickbutik, som drivs av Quickbutik AB med säte i Helsingborg.

11. Ändringar till de Allmänna Villkoren

  • Vi förbehåller oss rätten att när som helst företa ändringar i villkoren. Ändringar av villkoren kommer att publiceras online på webbplatsen. De ändrade villkoren anses för accepterade i samband med order eller besök på webbplatsen.

12. Tvist och lagval

  • I tillfälle av att tvist inte kan lösas i samförstånd med företagets kundtjänst och kunden, kan du som kund vända dig till Allmänna Reklamationsnämnden, se arn.se. För boende i ett annat EU-land än Sverige kan man lämna klagomål online via EU-kommissionens plattform för medling i tvister, se http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

  • Vid eventuell tvist följer vi beslut från ARN eller motsvarande tvistlösningsorgan.

  • Tvist gällande tolkningen eller tillämpningen av dessa allmänna villkor ska tolkas i enlighet med svensk rätt och lag.

bottom of page